Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Browns (3-7)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Brissett10213-33164.42398239.87.241155520-12890.75-3
A. Cooper100-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
E. Pocic100-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total10213-33264.22398239.87.221165520-12889.26-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
N. Chubb1017492392.35.3041t1111
K. Hunt108834634.63.9324t300
J. Brissett104521121.14.6922211
A. Schwartz92202.210.0015000
D. Johnson84172.14.257000
D. Peoples-Jones10120.22.002000
D. Felton51-4-0.8-4.00-4000
D. Njoku81-6-0.8-6.00-6000
Total103161509150.94.841t1622

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Cooper105069869.813.9655700
D. Peoples-Jones104057757.714.4342111
D. Njoku83643554.412.0838111
K. Hunt102214914.96.7724100
H. Bryant102117017.08.1030100
D. Bell101614614.69.1320000
N. Chubb101613613.68.5026000
P. Brown64345.78.5011000
D. Johnson8370.92.337000
A. Schwartz92222.411.0019000
M. Woods II52214.210.5015000
D. Felton5130.63.003000
Total102132398239.811.3551122

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. York100000222416210070
N. Chubb1011110000001068
A. Cooper10707000000042
K. Hunt10431000000024
J. Brissett10220000000012
H. Bryant1010100000006
D. Njoku810100000006
D. Peoples-Jones1010100000006
D. Ward710010000006
Total1028161112224162110240

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Felton571426.0150
D. Peoples-Jones1055326.4110
C. Rogers344184.570
Total101610925.8150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Ford61128926.3480
C. Rogers3817021.3280
D. Bell1011212.0120
D. Felton511111.0110
D. Johnson812727.0270
Total102250923.1480

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. York10162176.20-03-37-83-43-65841.439.049.2
Total10162176.20-03-37-83-43-65841.439.049.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Bojorquez10290135046.631112197109337.7
Total10290135046.631112197109337.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
G. Delpit106141200.000.50.5050
J. Johnson III105540150.542.56.5120
S. Takitaki105430241.052.54.5100
J. Owusu-Koramoah85134170.006.515.0230
M. Emerson Jr.10463881.070.00.0070
J. Phillips74629172.040.00.0010
D. Ward7322660.001.02.0070
M. Garrett9271898.5501.02.0220
G. Newsome II9241950.530.00.0010
D. Jones4181081.5120.50.5000
J. Elliott10171071.081.03.0000
A. Wright10171160.001.02.0020
T. Bryan914682.5210.50.5000
J. Clowney714861.5141.59.0120
A. Walker Jr.313760.001.02.0020
R. Harrison Jr.9121020.540.00.0000
I. Rochell6121110.000.00.0000
T. Togiai1010370.550.00.0010
I. Thomas78441.090.00.0020
J. Kunaszyk107520.000.50.5010
G. Williams56420.000.00.0000
T. Fields II105410.000.00.0000
A. Green105410.000.00.0010
P. Winfrey65140.001.01.0020
R. Perry II11100.000.00.0000
C. Winovich31100.000.00.0000
Total105613751862214521497410

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Delpit101-4-4.0-40
A. Green10100.000
D. Ward7100.000
Total103-4-1.300
Last updated Nov. 26, 1:13 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.