Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (3-7)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson9179-30159.52227247.47.407567t32-20883.32-0
B. Rypien124-4652.2225225.04.8901451-656.91-0
Total10203-34758.52452245.27.077667t33-21479.83-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Gordon III109031831.83.5317242
L. Murray56320941.83.3214300
J. Williams44720451.04.3417011
R. Wilson93312914.33.9118120
M. Boone7158211.75.4718000
M. Washington103303.010.0019000
K. Hamler72233.311.5014000
C. Edmonds24157.53.7510000
B. Rypien1399.03.006000
C. Sutton10150.55.005000
D. Ozigbo2121.02.002000
J. Jeudy9110.11.001000
A. Beck81-1-0.1-1.00-1000
Total102641026102.63.919673

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Sutton104661361.313.3351100
J. Jeudy93044949.914.9767t300
M. Gordon III102522322.38.9224010
G. Dulcich51722344.613.1239t100
J. Williams4167619.04.7513000
K. Hinton81322728.417.4635000
L. Murray5115611.25.0914000
E. Saubert101011111.111.1025100
K. Hamler7716523.623.5755000
A. Okwuegbunam575010.07.1412000
M. Boone76618.710.1734000
A. Beck83597.419.6727000
E. Tomlinson103373.712.3316000
M. Washington10350.51.674000
T. Cleveland62284.714.0016000
C. Edmonds2100.00.000000
B. Johnson1122.02.002000
J. Virgil216633.066.0066t100
R. Wilson9110.11.001000
Total102032452245.212.167t710

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus100000101219240067
J. Jeudy9303000000018
L. Murray5330000000018
M. Gordon III10220000000012
G. Dulcich510100000006
E. Saubert1010100000006
C. Sutton1010100000006
J. Virgil210100000006
R. Wilson911000000006
M. Purcell1000000000012
Total10136701012192401147

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Washington102392089.0300
Total102392089.0300

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Washington101118917.2260
T. Cleveland62189.0100
E. Saubert1011515.0150
Total101422215.9260

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus10192479.20-05-63-47-74-75541.039.646.4
Total10192479.20-05-63-47-74-75541.039.646.4

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Waitman10580266345.941927219236440.8
Total10580266345.941927219236440.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Singleton107748290.003.03.0030
J. Jewell66028322.5282.56.5110
K. Jackson105430240.000.50.5030
J. Griffith94124170.000.00.0010
D. Mathis10363150.000.00.0050
P. Surtain II10352690.000.00.0160
D. Jones103319145.5445.09.5100
M. Purcell103115161.530.00.0001
K. Williams9302281.070.00.0050
D. Jones10271892.0140.50.5050
B. Chubb82615115.5440.00.0210
J. Simmons52514110.000.00.0020
J. Cooper7201190.000.00.0000
C. Sterns5201370.000.00.0040
D. Williams1017980.001.01.0030
B. Browning815962.5213.04.0020
M. Henningsen1015781.070.51.0000
R. Darby5141220.000.00.0130
N. Bonitto89451.5141.03.0100
R. Gregory49632.0171.04.0200
P. Locke97520.000.00.0210
J. Harris35410.000.00.0000
E. Bassey74220.000.00.0010
E. Uwazurike23030.000.00.0000
J. Martin22111.0110.00.0000
J. Kongbo21100.000.00.0000
Total1061637424226208183310461

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Sterns522512.5230
B. Browning81-6-6.0-60
J. Griffith9111.010
J. Simmons5100.000
K. Williams9100.000
Total106203.3230
Last updated Nov. 26, 1:13 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.