Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Lions (4-7)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Goff11232-36463.72682243.87.371778117-12093.54-3
J. Fox111-1100.060.56.000060-091.70-0
Total11233-36563.82688244.47.361778117-12093.54-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Williams1117773466.74.1551t1332
D. Swift85029236.55.8450300
J. Jackson112913011.84.4827000
C. Reynolds82310212.84.4321000
A. St. Brown105818.116.2058000
J. Goff1121423.82.0010010
K. Raymond114302.77.5012000
C. Moore51132.613.0013000
S. Daly11000.0--010
Total113101424129.54.6581652

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. St. Brown106571671.611.0249400
K. Raymond113037033.612.3343011
T. Hockenson72639556.415.1981300
J. Reynolds82635744.613.7331200
D. Swift82418623.37.7525210
B. Wright111111610.510.5525100
D. Chark Jr.5911422.812.6723200
C. Reynolds8911614.512.8936000
J. Williams119575.26.3317000
T. Kennedy7814120.117.6344000
J. Jackson116444.07.3315100
J. Mitchell85486.09.6022100
Q. Cephus42153.87.509000
M. Alexander4171.87.007000
J. Goff11150.55.005000
S. Zylstra7110.11.001t100
Total112332688244.411.5811721

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Williams1113130000001080
M. Badgley600001414780035
D. Swift8532000001032
A. St. Brown10404000000024
A. Seibert300001212350021
T. Hockenson7303000001020
D. Chark Jr.5202000000012
J. Reynolds8202000000012
J. Jackson1110100000006
J. Mitchell810100000006
J. Okudah1010010000006
B. Wright1110100000006
S. Zylstra710100000006
D. Eberle100002411005
C. Harris600000000012
J. Goff1100000000102
Total1134161712830111441275

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Raymond11121313311.1410
Total11121313311.1410

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jackson111230825.7390
M. Alexander4614624.3470
K. Raymond1126532.5520
B. Zylstra211919.0190
Total112153825.6520

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Badgley67887.50-03-40-02-22-25336.337.329.0
A. Seibert33560.00-00-01-12-30-14845.041.051.0
D. Eberle111100.00-00-00-01-10-04949.049.0-
Total11111478.60-03-41-15-62-35340.339.443.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Fox11350170748.82919239142840.8
Total11350170748.82919239142840.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Anzalone118653331.5151.51.5140
D. Elliott107255170.003.04.0020
M. Rodriguez106144171.082.53.5120
J. Okudah10534580.001.52.5150
K. Joseph114226160.000.51.0250
W. Harris10403190.001.54.0120
A. Oruwariye9352960.000.51.0020
D. Barnes113421131.080.50.5010
M. Hughes103220120.001.52.5010
A. Hutchinson113120115.5320.50.5020
I. Buggs112714130.000.51.0010
A. McNeill112110111.083.03.5000
J. Jacobs6181710.001.03.5030
T. Walker3181081.040.00.0010
J. Okwara10171072.0121.54.5000
J. Hughes7161241.051.01.0000
C. Harris6141041.051.52.0111
J. Cominsky813852.0181.53.5010
A. Parker3111010.000.00.0000
C. Board119900.000.00.0100
A. Bryant89720.001.01.0010
J. Paschal47430.000.00.0000
B. Jones116421.000.00.0010
M. Brockers64130.000.51.0010
C. Moore53210.000.00.0010
B. Price53210.000.00.0000
J. Davis12110.000.00.0010
J. Houston12202.0160.00.0000
C. Lucas51100.000.00.0000
I. Melifonwu41100.000.00.0000
S. Smith11010.000.00.0000
Total116894792102013025427381

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Joseph1134715.7380
A. Hutchinson1122010.0200
A. Anzalone11144.040
D. Elliott10100.000
W. Harris10100.000
J. Okudah1012020.020t1
Total1199110.1381
Last updated Nov. 26, 1:13 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.