Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Kings (28-17-6)


2021-22 | 2022-23
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWKevin Fiala51173451-23860216110.56
CAnze Kopitar511525402430110813.89
CPhillip Danault51132235-6393019613.54
RWViktor Arvidsson46132134-61041211411.40
RWAdrian Kempe5120143432661414513.79
RWGabriel Vilardi451714316104038819.32
DDrew Doughty5032730226201923.26
DSean Durzi4862026-1129101787.69
CBlake Lizotte51715220350016011.67
RWArthur Kaliyev3491019-267007911.39
RWTrevor Moore3771219-481111156.09
LWAlex Iafallo28710173103026610.61
DMatt Roy5161016-114012866.98
DMikey Anderson5121012818000583.45
RWCarl Grundstrom376410-7141015311.32
LWQuinton Byfield22279-214100258.00
DSean Walker44279-628000643.13
RWJaret Anderson-Dolan36538-520014710.64
CRasmus Kupari35347-380002611.54
DAlexander Edler43156-524001442.27
RWSamuel Fagemo8213-20000540.00
LWBrendan Lemieux24033-453000190.00
DBrandt Clarke9022-16000110.00
DTobias Bjornfot60112400090.00
CLias Andersson1000-1000010.00
DJacob Moverare2000-1000060.00
DJordan Spence30000000040.00
CAlex Turcotte3000-2500020.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jonathan Quick2614723.3481144182706.884
Pheonix Copley1910652.8215301050503.901
Cal Petersen105433.765321034257.868

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.